Osmanabadonline Logo



 
Osmanabad Elections 2009

Legislative Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections: PC 40 - Osmanabad

Wining Candidates= Omerga: Chougule Dnyanraj-Shiv Sena , Tuljapur: Chavan Madhukarao-INC , Osmanabad: Rajenimbalkar Omprakash-Shiv Sena, Paranda: Rahul Mote-NCP Election Schedule:
Date of issue of notification : 18th September 2009
Last date for nominations : 25th September 2009
Date for scrutiny of nominations : 26th September 2009
Last date for withdrawal of candidatures : 29th September 2009
Date of poll if necessary : 13th October 2009

Counting :22nd October 2009.
Date before which the election shall be completed : 25th October 2009

Observers

OBSERVER CODE

NAME

AC-NAME

SERVICE CADRE YEAR

HOME STATE OFFICE STATE

G-9054

Iftikhar Hussain Syed – IAS AM

Omarga 240

1995

AS AS

O-12007

Yashwant Mahawar IC&CES

Tuljapur 241

1994

DL CH

G-11122

Anju Singh Baghel – IAS MP

Osmanabad 242 Paranda 243

1993

MP MP


Voters & Voting Percentage

AC No

AC Name

Total Electors

Male Electors

Female Electors

Voting Percentage

240

Omerga (SC)

265247

139699

125548

59.38%

241

Tuljapur

297328

158430

138898

65.91%

242

Osmanabad

295821

157309

138512

67.45%

243

Paranda

267653

142024

125629

66.89%


List of Candidates

AC Omerga – 240

Sr.No

Name of the Contesting Candidate

Party Name

1

Dr.Umesh Sambhaji Murumkar

Bahujan Samaj Party

2

Dr.Gaikwad Baburao Pandurang

Indian National Congress

3

Chougule Dnyanraj Dhondiram

Shivsena

4

Gaikwad Ram Saida

Bharip Bahujan Mahasangh

5

Popatrao Khanderao Sonkamble

Republican party Of india (A)

6

Mahantayya Kalyya Swami

Maharashtra Navnirman Sena

7

Waghmare Subhash Rajanna

Prabudh Republican Party

8

Ubale Rajendra Baliram

Independent

9

Pr. Dattatray Kirshnaji Kamble

Independent

10

Pr. Pole Pandurang Shankrao

Independent

11

Bhim Laxman Shinde

Independent

12

Pr. Mohan Kamble Gugalgaonkar

Independent

AC Tuljapur- 241

Sr.No

Name of the Contesting Candidate

Party Name

1

Chavan madhukarao Devrao

Indian Nation Congress

2

Deshmukh Subhash Sureshchandra

Bhartiya Janta Party

3

Bal Machindra sawant

Bahujan Samaj Party

4

Chavan Jayshri Anil

Shivrajya Party

5

Chavan Babu Vithoba

Hindustan Janta Party

6

Manu Sopanrao Ramanna

Swantra Bahrat Paksha

7

Rochkari Devanand Sahebrao

Peasant & Workers Party of India (PWP)

8

Shaikh Baba Faijoddin

NELOPA ( United)

9

Hafij Kausar Pasha Jahagirdar

Indian Union Muslim Leage

10

Arvind Basavnappa Mule

Independent

11

Kamble Hemant Ramchandra

Independent

12

Kore Gourishankar Kallappa

Independent

13

Khatib Tanvirali SayyadAli

Independent

14

Girvalkar Nagesh Surendra

Independent

15

Gore Arvind Janaradhan

Independent

16

Pathan Mainuddin Md. Khaja

Independent

17

Prakash Changdev Hangarkar

Independent

18

VinayKumar Dinkar Nakate

Independent

19

Shaikh Sharif Kasimlal

Independent

20

Salgar Arjun Siddram

Independent


AC Osmanabad- 242

Sr.No

Name of the Contesting Candidate

Party Name

1

Ghule Jayram Baliram

Bahujan Samaj Party

2

Patil Ranajagjitsinha Padamsinha

Nationalist Congress Party

3

Rajenimbalkar Omprakash Bhupalsinha Urfa Pavanraje

Shivsena

4

Anant Jagnaath Chonde

Shivrajya Party

5

Pr. Keshav Tukaram Gaikwad

Bharip Bahujan Mahasangh

6

Garad Netaji Shivaji

Swantra Bharat Paksh

7

Thavle Sunil Dadarao

Prabudh Republican Party

8

Patil Vijaysinha Sahebrao

Republican Party of India (Democratic) o

9

Majule Anil Vitthalrao

Maharashtra Navnirman Sena

10

Adv. Bhai Lomate Shrihari Sadashiv

Peasant & Workers Party of India (PWP)

11

Shaikh Rabbani Jilani

NELOPA ( United)

12

Usman Rasool Sahab Tamboli

Independant

13

Kamble Murlidhar Baburao

Independant

14

Kore Kondappa Sadashiv

Independant

15

Dadasaheb Shankarao Jetithor

Independant

16

Dhananjay Gangaram Shingade

Independant

17

Navnath Dashrath Upalekar

Independant

18

Navale Pramod Shrimant

Independant

19

Shubhangi Shahu Akhade

Independant

20

Sherkhane Sunil Ramrao

Independant

21

Hunnure Md. Haji Md.Isak

Independant

AC Paranda- 243

Sr.No

Name of the Contesting Candidate

Party Name

1

Borkar Shankar Ambrushi

Shivsena

2

Mote Rahul Maharudra

Nationalist Congress Party

3

Rajguru Trimbakrao Kukade

Bahujan Samaj Party

4

Kolge Manoj Pandurang

Shivrajya Party

5

Bansode Anil Ragunath

Prabudh Republican Party

6

Bansode Tanaji Bhima

Bharip Bahujan Mahasangh

7

Bhima Ambadas Ingale

Rashrtavadi Sena

8

Suresh (Bhau) urfa Surykant Chandrakant Kamble

Rashtriya Samaj Paksha

9

Anurath Bhagwan Markad

Independant

10

Abdhul Rahim Md.Sayyad

Independant

11

Khaire Kamlalkar Ramling

Independant

12

Bappaji Kondiba Kale

Independant

13

Adv. Bandu Sheku Pol

Independant

14

Bhosale Revan Vishvanath

Independant

15

Shendge Anil Namdevrao

Independant

16

Sarswati Suresh Waghmode

Independant



mLekukckn ftYg;krhy dakgh eskB_;k leL;k

  • ftYg;krhy /kkfeZd],sfrgkfld o isz{k.kh; LFkGkaP;k fodklkdMs nqyZ{k

  • mLekukcknlg brj 'kgjkrhy o [ksM_;krhy fi.;kP;k ik.;kph leL;k % vkBoM_;krwu ,dnkp ik.kh iqjoBk

  • vfu;ehr oht iqjoB;kph leL;k % fnolkrwu umQ rkl oht dikr

  • 'kgjkrhy o [ksM_;krhy jLR;kaP;k fodklkdMs nqyZ{k

  • vko';d vkjksX; fo"k;d lks;hapk vHkko &ih ,p lh] vkj ,p e/;s*

  • ftYgk jQX.kky;kr vk/kqfud lqfo/kkapk vHkko

  • 'kkldh; jQX.kky;kr ok<rk Hkz"Vkpkj

  • ntsZnkj mPp f'k{k.kkpk vHkko

  • MkW\ ckcklkgsc vkacsMdj ejkBokMk fo|kihBkps midsanzkP;k iz'ukdMs nqyZ{k

  • 'kkGkae/;s 'kS{kf.kd lqfo/kkapk vHkko

  • cWadkaph xjtw 'ksrd%;kauk] fo|kF;kZauk o O;kolkf;dkauk dtZ okVikckcr mnkflurk

  • ftYg;krhy can iMr vl.kk%;k m|ksaxkdMs nqyZ{k

  • jktdh; dk;ZdR;kZaph xqaMkxnhZ o R;keqGs lkekU; tursyk gks.kkjk (kkl

  • ftYg;krhy rjQ.kkaph ok<rh csjkstxkjh

  • tyla/kkj.kkaP;k ;kstukadMs nqyZ{k

  • 'ksrd%;akpk iz'ukadMs nqyZ{k

  • 'kkldh; dk;kZy;kr ok<rk Hkz"Vkpkj

  • vko';d izoklh okgrqDQhP;k lk/kukaph derjrk % ,l\Vh\ ph n;uh; voLFkk] jsYos xkM_;kaph derjrk

  • ok<rh csdk;ns'khj izoklh okgrqDQ % vkj\Vh\vks\ o iksyhl vf/kdk%;kaps R;kdMs nqyZ{k

  • mLekukckn 'kgjktoGhy foekurGkP;k fodklkdMs nqyZ{k


;k yksdlHksP;k fuoM.kqoQhr Hkz"V ] xqUgsxkjh ik'oZHkqeh vl.kk%;k o vdk;Z{ke mesnokjkauk Mkoywu tursP;k iz'ukaph tk.k vl.kk%;k o rs iz'u lksMfo.;klkBh iz;Rukaph ijkdk"Bk dj.kk%;k mesnokjklp ernku djk\

Lok Sabha Election: PC 40 - Osmanabad

Useful Election Links
Voters List Search
Election Commission of India
Chief Electoral Officer, Maharashtra
Lead India, Times Initiative

Websites of Political Parties & Candidates
www.bjp.org
www.bahujansamajp.com
www.congress.org.in
www.lkadvani.in
www.manase.org
www.ncp.org.in
www.shivsena.org


Search
Business Directory

Google


Other Websites
This WebSite
Free E-mail

User Name
Password

Forgot Password?

New Users  sign up !

About Us-Contact Us-Privacy Policy-Disclaimer

Last Updated:30-09-2010
Copyright © 2000-2010 Osmanabadonline.com